Assuredzone

Nokia C22 Plus

Market Status: Rumored
OMR 55
Key specs + Compare
Display 6.52-inch (IPS LCD)
Battery 5050 mAh (No)
Main Camera 13+2 MP
Processor Unisoc SC9863A (28nm)
RAM 2/3/4 GB
Storage 32/64 GB

Nokia C22 Plus Overview

Nokia C22 Plus Price in Oman starts from OMR 55. Nokia C22 Plus features a 6.52-inch (HD+) display with 1600 x 720 Pixels resolution. It is powered by Unisoc SC9863A (28nm) processor and backed by a 5050 mAh battery.

Nokia C22 Plus Full Specifications

Network
TechnologyGSM/HSPA/LTE
4G/LTEYes
5G SupportNo
SIM SizeNano SIM
SIM TypeDual
General Information
Manufacturer Rumored
Model NameNokia C21 Plus
Launch Date3 March 2022
Release DateMarch 2022
ColorsDark Cyan, Warm Gray
Body
Dimensions (mm)164.8 x 75.9 x 8.6
Weight (g)178
MaterialsGlass front, aluminum frame, plastic back
Display
Display Size6.52-inch
Resolution1600 x 720 Pixels
Resolution TypeHD+
Display TypeIPS LCD
Battery
Battery TypeNon-Removable
Battery Capacity5050 mAh
Fast ChargingNo
Performance
ProcessorUnisoc SC9863A (28nm)
Processor CoreOcta-core
Clock Speed1.2 GHz
GPUIMG8322
Storage
RAM2/3/4 GB
Internal Storage32/64 GB
Expandable StorageYes - MicroSDXC
Variant(2GB+32GB) (3GB+32GB) (3GB+64GB) (4GB+64GB)
Primary Camera
Camera SetupDual
Camera Resolution13+2 MP
FlashYes
Selfie Camera
Camera SetupSingle
Camera Resolution5 MP
Software
Operating SystemAndroid 11
User Interface (Ui)Go Edition
Connectivity
Wi-FIYes
Wi-Fi Version802.11 b/g/n
HotspotYes
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth Version4.2
GPSYes
Audio Jack3.5 mm
USB TypemicroUSB 2.0
OTGNo
InfraredNo
NFCNo
Sensors
FingerprintYes (Rear-mounted)
AccelerometerYes
ProximityYes
Price Information
Price OMR 55 Approx
Nokia C22 Plus Questions and Answers
Q) What is the price of Nokia C22 Plus in Oman?
A) Nokia C22 Plus price in Oman is expected to start at around OMR 55.
Q) Does Nokia C22 Plus support 5G in Oman?
A) No, Nokia C22 Plus does not support 5G connectivity.
Q) Does Nokia C22 Plus support fast charging?
A) No, Nokia C22 Plus does not support fast charging.
Q) Which colours are available in Nokia C22 Plus?
A) Nokia C22 Plus is available in Dark Cyan, Warm Gray colours.

Nokia C22 Plus Expert Review summary

Good

Last Updated: March 3, 2022

Display 75/100
Processor 75/100
Camera 70/100
Battery 75/100

Verdict

Nokia C22 Plus is a rumored smartphone that has not been officially announced yet. Based on currently available leaks and reports, it appears to offer promising specifications. However, features, pricing, and availability may change before the official launch in Oman. Its strongest area is display performance. Based on AssuredZone's evaluation framework, it achieves an Expert Score of 74/100.

Best For:

  • Daily Use

This review is based on AssuredZone's smartphone evaluation framework. Learn how we review smartphones.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *