Assuredzone

Redmi Note 10T 5G

Market Status: Upcoming
OMR 70
Key specs + Compare
Display 6.5-inch (IPS LCD)
Battery 5000 mAh (Yes)
Main Camera 48+8+2 MP
Processor Dimensity 700 5G (7 nm)
RAM 4/6 GB
Storage 64/128 GB

Redmi Note 10T 5G Overview

Redmi Note 10T 5G Price in Oman starts from OMR 70. Redmi Note 10T 5G features a 6.5-inch (FHD+) display with 2400 x 1080 Pixels resolution. It is powered by MediaTek Dimensity 700 5G (7 nm) processor and backed by a 5000 mAh battery.

Redmi Note 10T 5G Full Specifications

Network
TechnologyGSM/HSPA/LTE/5G
4G/LTEYes
5G SupportYes
SIM SizeNano SIM
SIM TypeHybrid Dual
General Information
Manufacturer Xiaomi
Model NameRedmi Note 10T 5G
Launch Date20 July 2021
Release Date26 July 2021
ColorsMetallic Blue, Mint Green, Chromium White, Graphite Black
Body
Dimensions (mm)161.8 x 75.4 x 8.9
Weight (g)190
MaterialsGlass front (Gorilla Glass 3), plastic back, plastic frame
Display
Display Size6.5-inch
Resolution2400 x 1080 Pixels
Resolution TypeFHD+
Display TypeIPS LCD
Battery
Battery TypeNon-Removable
Battery Capacity5000 mAh
Fast ChargingYes
Performance
ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 700 5G (7 nm)
Processor CoreOcta-core
Clock Speed2.0 GHz
GPUMali-G57 MC2
Storage
RAM4/6 GB
Internal Storage64/128 GB
Expandable StorageYes - MicroSDXC
Variant(4GB+64GB) (4GB+128GB) (6GB+64GB) (6GB+128GB)
Primary Camera
Camera SetupTriple
Camera Resolution48+8+2 MP
FlashYes
Selfie Camera
Camera SetupSingle
Camera Resolution8 MP
Software
Operating SystemAndroid 11
User Interface (Ui)MIUI 12
Connectivity
Wi-FIYes
Wi-Fi Version802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
HotspotYes
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth Version5.1
GPSYes
Audio Jack3.5 mm
USB TypeUSB Type-C 2.0
OTGNo
InfraredYes
NFCNo
Sensors
FingerprintYes (Side-mounted)
AccelerometerYes
ProximityYes
CompassYes
GyroscopeYes
Price Information
Price OMR 70 Approx

Redmi Note 10T 5G Expert Review summary

Very Good

Last Updated: April 21, 2023

Display 80/100
Processor 80/100
Camera 80/100
Battery 80/100

Verdict

Redmi Note 10T 5G offers a balanced smartphone experience for users in Oman. Its strongest area is display performance. Based on AssuredZone's evaluation framework, it achieves an Expert Score of 80/100.

Best For:

  • Daily Use

This review is based on AssuredZone's smartphone evaluation framework. Learn how we review smartphones.

Redmi Note 10T 5G Questions and Answers
Q) What is the price of Redmi Note 10T 5G in Oman?
A) Redmi Note 10T 5G price in Oman starts at OMR 70.
Q) Does Redmi Note 10T 5G support 5G in Oman?
A) Yes, Redmi Note 10T 5G supports 5G connectivity in Oman.
Q) Does Redmi Note 10T 5G support fast charging?
A) No, Redmi Note 10T 5G does not support fast charging.
Q) Which colours are available in Redmi Note 10T 5G?
A) Redmi Note 10T 5G is available in Metallic Blue, Mint Green, Chromium White, Graphite Black colours.